Principal's Awards Winners: May 2022

21.6.2022

11:20 am

Each month, we celebrate the achievements, success and determination of our students with Principal's Awards.

Nominations are made by academic staff from across the college for three different categories in each of our Institutes.

These are: Outstanding Attendance, Outstanding Progress & Effort and Overcoming Adversity.

We are delighted to announce the recipients of the awards for the month of May.

Outstanding Attendance‍‍
The Institute of Professional Studies: Joshua Ibbotson
The Institute of Hospitality and Lifestyle: Daniela Mikute
The Institute of Building Technologies: Tommy Pendergast
The Institute of Health and Life Sciences: Jazzmine Ramsden-Hayes
The Institute of Skills for Living: Persephone Hancock
The Institute of Adult Foundation Skills: Hollie Pickering
Apprenticeships: Ryan Sorenson
English Study Programme: Nathan Wilkinson

Outstanding Progress & Effort‍
The Institute of Professional Studies: Sophie Eldred-Parkinson
The Institute of Hospitality and Lifestyle: Kate Penney
The Institute of Building Technologies: Emma Huggins
The Institute of Health and Life Sciences: Sophie Brown
The Institute of Digital and Advanced Manufacturing: Alistair Bales
The Institute of Skills for Living: Callum Franciosy
The Institute of Adult Foundation Skills: Lennox Smith
Apprenticeships: Edward Saunby & Anne-Marie Hunks-Banstead
English Study Programme: Ellie Hoyle-Davies

Overcoming Adversity‍
The Institute of Professional Studies: Helen Hart
The Institute of Hospitality and Lifestyle: Kimberley Brown
The Institute of Building Technologies: James Wright
The Institute of Health and Life Sciences: Katie Sleet
The Institute of Skills for Living: Sam Peters
The Institute of Adult Foundation Skills: Mateusz Andrzewski
Apprenticeships: Charlotte Foy
English Study Programme: Declan Millington


Congratulations to everyone who has received an award. We look forward to announcing the winners of June's awards next month.

Back to news